?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Anime Collection!!

anime collection

Here's a sneak peak at my anime collection, that pretty much makes up my closet xD
Click on the images if you want bigger pics~

two shelves

These are the two big main shelves! Not everything in my anime collection is anime, just an fyi lol
Top shelf is my Rozen Maiden figures and Harry Potter books/movies, along with Miku and Madoka~ Bottom shelf has a lot of Tokyo Mew Mew, Hetalia, and Vampire Knight, since those were my favorite shows when I got into anime and this was the first shelf I made. I still like all of these shows, but I'm not really into Hetalia and Vampire Knight anymore. Tokyo Mew Mew will always have a special place in my heart since it was my first anime <3 Of course there is a smidge of Vocaloid there too, Vocaloid ended up in almost all of my shelves xD
I've also got two Black Rock Shooter and two Sword Art Online nendoroids there, those are more recent.

shelf1shelf1.2


meiko meiko2

This is my second shelf! It's really a mix of my different stages of "I like this anime." Lots of Hetalia and Madoka Magica, plus of course Doctor Horrible, Jaime from Game Of Thrones, Buffy from BTVS, Mako from Kill la Kill, and the three Sword Art Online girls.

shelf4 shelf4(2)

This is the shelf above the previous one. It's probably one of my favorites, especially since my Pullip dolls are on it (with the exception of one that's on another shelf xD)
This is my only shelf with Fullmetal Alchemist stuff on it, but that's actually one of my favorite shows haha. Then there's some Doctor Who Stuff (I named the Dalek, he is now called Dalek Jo), some Vocaloid and Madoka Magica stuff, Jupiter from Sailor Moon, and Arya from Game of Thrones. Btw, if anyone can translate the Watamote strap I have hanging up, I'd love you forever XD
The flash on the camera made the dolls look really crappy, so if you want to see some more accurate pretty pics I have them
jackie jackie2
pierre pierre2

shelf2.1shelf2.2

This is the shelf that is blocked by the wall, so you can't see it unless you go into the closet or stand at a different angle. It's my newest shelf, but I'm currently having another made to go above this.
Some of the Amnesia figures are blocked because of the camera angle, but you can usually see them perfectly. I love that show, it got me into the reverse harem genre which is now one 60% of what I watch xD
As you can see this shelf is mostly Madoka Magica and Vocaloid, with the exception of Chihiro from Dangan Ronpa, Tuxedo Mask from Sailor Moon, Captain John Hart from Torchwood, Kaname from Vampire Knight, all my Amnesia guys, Giroro from SGT Frog (I normally don't watch this kind of stuff, I swear) and Caren from Fate Stay Night (Haven't seen this show yet, oops...)
And then I've got Vincent and Break from Pandora Hearts hanging up along with Charlotte from Madoka Magica.

shelf5

And here's my newest shelf! It is also blocked by the wall, but it's a level higher than my colorful shelf. I'm gonna add more stuff to it eventually, but I'm pretty happy with how it turned out. It has all my newest things beside my Pandora Hearts straps, figures, and keychain figures (which I still need to find a place for)~ The keychains are Tiki, Kjelle, and Laurent from Fire Emblem Awakening. The three nendoroids are Marissa from Touhou, Aoba from Dramatical Murder, and Shinku from Rozen Maiden. The flash on my camera is messing with the colors a bit but they're all legit xD Then I have my first and only figma, Ryuko from Kill la Kill and Shiki from Togainu no Chi (I had a slight yaoi phase this summer, but it's over now XD). The figures on my books are all from BTVS; I've got 1970's Spike, and two vampire/doppelganger Willow's. And lastly there's my Pullip doll who I named Janus c:

sanosuke

I also made mini shelves for a few figures/plush on the wall of my closet. The first box has Junko and Naegi from Dangan Ronpa plus Oz and Gilbert from Pandora Hearts. The tap is clear and not usually visible, but flash messed with it a bit :P Second box has Sanosuke from Hakuoki, and Rob from Game of Thrones~ Rob was a random box get btw, I was hoping for Dany or a wolf xD

vic

And last but not least, I have a few pics of Vic Mignogna posted on the other side of the wall! I get a pic for every year I see him at Roccon ^w^

-----

I've also got a few figures/plush on my desk and bed, but I'll edit this post with them later.

And that sums up pretty much all of it! I didn't include my flats, they're stored away at the moment. For anyone that is curious, these are my anime/non-anime things that are currently waiting to be displayed:

Two different Spike figures (BTVS)
Buffy figure (BTVS)
Spike doll-figure thing (BTVS)
Sharon figure (Pandora Hearts)
Alice figure (Pandora Hearts)
Oz figure (Pandora Hearts)
Gil figure (Pandora Hearts)

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
latias_latios_7
Jun. 30th, 2015 12:22 am (UTC)
Thank you <3 I totally forgot this journal entry existed, I need to update it with better pics 0_0

I would love to, but I unfortunately don't have a scanner at home ;w; I could take closeups for you if you'd like though? And once my dad is back from his business trip I'll ask if there's a scanner at work :)
(Deleted comment)
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

sceptile
latias_latios_7
Rachel the Team Magma Grunt

Latest Month

June 2017
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by yoksel